Quantum Leap Wiki
Advertisement

"Disco Inferno" Full Cast and Crew[]

Cast (in credits order)[]

  • Scott Bakula as Dr. Samuel Beckett
  • Dean Stockwell as Admiral Albert "Al" Calavicci
  • Michael Greene as Ray Stone, Chad's father
  • Kris Kamm as Chris Stone, Chad's brother
  • Kelli Williams as Shannon
  • Peter Onorati as Rick, the director
  • Arnetia Walker as Traci DeVine
  • Maureen Fletcher Evans as Female Extra (as Maureen Fletcher-Evans)
  • Michelle Costello as Stuntwoman
  • Joe Farago as Set Cinematographer
  • Kevin Light as Chad Stone (leapee)
  • Tobi Redlich as Dancer
  • Helena Buscema as Country Singer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
  • Dan Aykroyd as Himself - Beldar (SNL archive footage) (uncredited)
  • Chevy Chase as Himself - Gerald Ford (SNL archive footage) (uncredited)
  • Jane Curtin as Herself - Prymaat (SNL archive footage) (uncredited)
  • Betty Ford as Herself (archive footage) (uncredited)
  • Gerald Ford as Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)
  • Lorne Greene Himself (Bonaza TV series footage) (uncredited)
  • Bruno Kreisky as Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)
  • Bill Murray as Himself / Richard Dawson (SNL archive footage) (uncredited)
  • Deborah Pratt as Narrator (uncredited)

Production Team[]

Music Department[]

Cinematography[]

Film Editing by[]

  • Alan L. Shefland - (as Alan Shefland)

Casting By[]

  • Ellen Lubin Sanitsky - Casting

Production Design[]

  • Cameron Birnie - Production Design

Art Direction[]

  • Peg McClellan - Art Director

Set Decoration[]

  • Robert L. Zilliox - Set Decorator

Costume Design[]

Production Management[]

  • Ronald R. Grow - Unit production manager (as Ron Grow)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director[]

  • Robert Brooks Mendel - Second Assistant Director (as Rob Mendel)
  • Paul Sirmons - First Assistant Director

Art Department[]

  • Eric A. Hulett - Set Dresser

Sound Department[]

  • Paul B. Clay - Supervising Sound Editor (as Paul Clay)
  • Mark Hopkins McNabb - Sound Mixer

Stunts[]

  • Diamond Farnsworth - Stunt Coordinator Camera and Electrical Department
  • Mark Abbott - Gaffer
  • Peter Gulla - Assistant camera
  • Ed Nielsen - Camera operator

Costume and Wardrobe Department[]

  • David Rawley - Costume Supervisor
  • Donna Roberts - Costume Supervisor (as Donna Roberts-Orme)

Transportation[]

  • Dennis Junt - Transportation Co-Captain

Other crew[]

  • Winnie Rich - Script Supervisor
Advertisement